Organizers

Organizers

Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Faculty of Physics, Chair of Optics.
Shizuoka University, Research Institute of Electronics, Hamamatsu, Japan

 

Organizing committee

L.V. Poperenko, Professor of Optics Division of TSNUK, Advisor of SPIE Student Chapter, Ukraine

V.S. Staschuk, Professor of Optics Division of TSNUK, Advisor of OSA Student Chapter, Ukraine
Toru Aoki, Professor of Research Institute of Electronics, Shizuoka University, Hamamatsu, Japan
I. A. Shaykevich, EOS Student Club Academic Mentor, Ukraine
S.V. Kondratenko, Professor of Optics Division of TSNUK, Ukraine
V.V. Stukalenko, scientific researcher of Optics Division of TSNUK, Ukraine
K.S Yablochkova, assistant of General Physics Division of TSNUK, Ukraine
O. H. Lopatynska, assistant of Optics Division of TSNUK, Ukraine
I.V. Yurgelevich, scientific researcher of Optics Division of TSNUK, Ukraine
L.Yu. Melnichenko, scientific researcher of Optics Division of TSNUK, Ukraine
L.V. Nedbaeva, scientific researcher of Optics Division of TSNUK, Ukraine
O.P. Polianska, President of  EOS Student Club, Ukraine
V.M. Stadnytskyi, Ph.D. student, Purdue University, USA
K.S. Zelenska, the member of UOC, Ph.D. student of Optics Division of TSNUK, Ukraine
T. S. Rozouvan Ph.D. student of Optics Division of TSNUK, Ukraine
D.V. Gnatyuk, the member of UOC, Ph.D. student of Optics Division of TSNUK, Ukraine
R.I. Danylo, the member of UOC, President of TSNUK SPIE Student Chapter and OSA Student Chapter, Ukraine
Yu.V. Hyrka, the member of UOC, Ph.D. student of Optics Division of TSNUK, Ukraine
T.O. Hanulia, the member of UOC, Ukraine
Y.O. Chernukha, the member of UOC, MSc. course student, University of Maine, France
M.S. Kovalyova, the member of UOC, Ph.D. student of Optics Division of TSNUK, Ukraine
A.O. Mykytiuk, the member of UOC, Ph.D. student of Optics Division of TSNUK, Ukraine
O.O. Popenko, the member of UOC, MSc. course student of Optics Division of TSNUK, Ukraine
S.Yu. Polishchuk, the member of UOC, MSc. course student of Optics Division of TSNUK, Ukraine
R.S. Holubenko, the member of UOC, MSc. course student of Optics Division of TSNUK, Ukraine
A.S. Yakovliev, the member of UOC, MSc. course student of Optics Division of TSNUK, Ukraine
N.V. Skyba, MSc. course student of Optics Division of TSNUK, Ukraine
M.S. Melnichenko, the member of UOC, Ph.D. course student of TSNUK, Ukraine
D.P. Babich, the member of UOC, MSc. course student of Optics Division  of TSNUK, Ukraine
A.L. Yampolskyi, MSc. course student of Optics Division of TSNUK, Ukraine
I.O. Koleshnia, 4rd course student of Optics Division of TSNUK, Ukraine
T.V. Batsko, 4rd course student of Optics Division of TSNUK, Ukraine
M.S. Kohan, the member of UOC, 4rd course student of Optics Division of TSNUK, Ukraine
D.O. Kurylenko, 3rd course student of Optics Division of TSNUK, Ukraine
A.O. Shcherbakov, the member of UOC, 3nd course student of Optics Division of TSNUK, Ukraine
S.S. Bilonoha, the member of UOC, 2nd course student of Optics Division of TSNUK, Ukraine
A.O. Lahuta, 2nd course student of Optics Division of TSNUK, Ukraine
K.S. Danilova, 2nd course student of Optics Division of TSNUK, Ukraine
R.A. Ryskulov, 2nd course student of Optics Division of TSNUK, Ukraine
P.O. Kovanzhy, 2nd course student of Optics Division of TSNUK, Ukraine
K.S. Movlian, 2st course student of Optics Division of TSNUK, Ukraine

 

Program committee

O.K. Zakusylo First Vice-rector of TSNUK, Head of Program Committee
L.A. Bulavin Academician of NAN of Ukraine
M.V. Makarets Dean of Physics Faculty of TSNUK
V.Y. Sugakov Member in Correspondence of NAN of Ukraine
L.V. Poperenko Head of Optics Division of TSNUK, Advisor (August 2001) of SPIE Student Chapter
S.E. Zelensky Deputy Dean of Physics Faculty of TSNUK
International committee

YoungPak Lee (Seoul, Korea)
A. Karimov (Tashkent, Uzbekistan)
J.A. Woollam (Lincoln, USA)
R.V. Malendevich (California, USA)
Yu.V. Kudryavtsev (Kyiv, Ukraine)
O. V. Vertsanova (Kyiv, Ukraine)
M.I. Likholit (Kyiv, Ukraine)
V.G. Kravets (Manchester, UK)
M.F. Maitz (Dresden, Germany)
Ya.V. Bobitsky (Lviv, Ukraine)
P.B. Kosel (Cincinnati, USA)
S.I.Lysenko (Puerto Rico, USA)
H. Mimura (Hamamatsu, Japan)
M.V. Vinnichenko (Dresden, Germany)
M.P. Kulish (Kyiv, Ukraine)
A.O. Medvid (Riga, Latvia)
M.V. Ozerov (Dresden, Germany)
G.S. Tymchik (Kyiv, Ukraine)
Yu. D. Filatov (Kyiv, Ukraine)
S.I. Cherniak (Kyiv, Ukraine)
V.I.Grigoruk (Kyiv, Ukraine)
V.S. Voitsenya (Kharkiv, Ukraine)
O.M. Rybak (Kyiv, Ukraine)
V.A. Makara (Kyiv, Ukraine)
A.V. Stronsky (Kyiv, Ukraine)
V.A. Gnatyuk (Kyiv, Ukraine)
O.D. Lavrinovich (Ohio, USA)
V.K. Miloslavsky (Kharkiv, Ukraine)
V.V. Shinkar (Paris, France)
V.G. Kolobrodov (Kyiv, Ukraine)
M. V. Strikha (Kyiv, Ukraine)
A.A. Ryzhevich (Minsk, Belarus)
V.A.Sterligov (Kyiv, Ukraine)
A.G.Pryhodko (Izum, Ukraine)
Ya. I. Lepikh (Odessa, Ukraine)
L.O. Ageev (Kharkov, Ukraine)
O.G. Ushenko (Chernivtsi, Ukraine)
V. Khavrus (Dresden, Germany)
M.O.Borovyi (Kyiv, Ukraine)
O. M. Kutsay (Kyiv, Ukraine)
S. L. Revo (Kyiv, Ukraine)